OPERATOR (81) 8329 4050
[searchandfilter id = "1662"]

Degree in Medicine Induction course

Receive the warmest welcome to the School of Medicine of the UANL and congratulations for having achieved, thanks to your effort and dedication, to be accepted to one of the best schools of medicine in the country.

This institution provides integral training based on basic, clinical, socio-cultural, and research subjects. In it you will acquire new skills, all of them are taught by professors with a brilliant career trajectory, professionally, and in teaching, that will try to infuse in you not only the medical knowledge but the highest ethical values and above all; respect for the life and safety of our patients.

A new stage in your life starts today, where the challenges are many. Nevertheless, the key to success is based on order, discipline and the balance to be carried between your student career and personal life, remember that you can only reach the goal maintaining a positive attitude and respect for everything that represents the School of Medicine.

Finally, upon your entrance and even after finishing your career; you will have established an indissoluble bond that will unite you forever with your Alma Mater: The Autonomous University of Nuevo León, The School of Medicine and The University Hospital.

Mtro. Rogelio Garza Rivera PRESIDENT OF THE AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITY OF NUEVO LEÓN
Monday
July 22
Hour
Event
Place
08:00 - 08:30

Services offered by the Undergraduate Studies Department

Dr. C. Rodrigo Enrique Elizondo Omaña

Deputy Director of Undergraduate Studies of the Bachelor of
Surgeon and Midwife

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 08:00 - 08:30
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
08:30 - 09:00

Research in the Faculty of Medicine

Dr. med. José Gerardo González González

Research Subdirectorate

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 08:30 - 09:00
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00

Rules of Procedure. Rights and Obligations of Students

Ing. Eduardo Huerta Alanís

Head of the School and Archive Department

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 09:00 - 10:00
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
10:00 - 10:30

Language Self-Learning Center (CAADI) and General University Training

Dr. Emma Bertha García Quintanilla

CAADI Coordinator

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 10:00 - 10:30
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
10:30 - 11:00

Break

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 10:30 - 11:00
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
11:00 - 11:30

Scholarships

Lic. Isela Adriana Martínez Vázquez

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 11:00 - 11:30
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
11:30 - 12:00

Integral Training and Institutional Program Development of University Talents

Dr. Xochitl Amalia Arango Morales
Mr. Alan Rivera Villalobos

Management of the Degree Studies system

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 11:30 - 12:00
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
12:00 - 12:30

Pedagogical support.

Lic. Martha Susana Hernández Garza

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 12:00 - 12:30
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
12:30 - 13:00

Functions of the Secretariat of Student Affairs (SEASE)

Dr. Guillermo Jacobo Baca

Secretary of Student Affairs

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 12:30 - 13:00
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
13:00 - 13:30

Registration for representative sports teams and cultural groups

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 13:00 - 13:30
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Auditorium
14:00 - 14:30

Services offered by the Undergraduate Studies Department

Dr. C. Rodrigo Enrique Elizondo Omaña

Deputy Director of Undergraduate Studies of the Bachelor of
Surgeon and Midwife

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 14:00 - 14:30
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
14:30 - 15:00

Research in the Faculty of Medicine

Dr. med. José Gerardo González González
Research Subdirectorate

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 14:30 - 15:00
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
15:00 - 16:00

Rules of Procedure. Rights and Obligations of Students

Ing. Eduardo Huerta Alanís

Head of the School and Archive Department

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 15:00 - 16:00
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
16:00 - 16:30

Language Self-Learning Center (CAADI) and General University Training

Dr. Emma Bertha García Quintanilla

CAADI Coordinator

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 16:00 - 16:30
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
16:30 - 17:00

Break

Place:
Schedule: 16:30 - 17:00
Turn: evening
evening
17:00 - 17:30

Scholarships

Lic. Isela Adriana Martínez Vázquez

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 17:00 - 17:30
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
17:30 - 18:00

Integral Training and Institutional Program Development of University Talents

Dr. Xochitl Amalia Arango Morales
Mr. Alan Rivera Villalobos

Management of the Degree Studies system

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 17:30 - 18:00
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
18:00 - 18:30

Pedagogical support.

Lic. Martha Susana Hernández Garza

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 18:00 - 18:30
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
18:30 - 19:00

Functions of the Secretariat of Student Affairs (SEASE)

Dr. Guillermo Jacobo Baca

Secretary of Student Affairs

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 18:30 - 19:00
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
19:00 - 19:30

Registration for representative sports teams and cultural groups

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 19:00 - 19:30
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
Tuesday
July 23
Hour
Event
Place
07:00 -

Rally

Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4

Place: Auditorium no. 3
Schedule: 07:00 -
Turn: morning
morning
Auditorium no. 3
09:00 -

Tour of the faculty

Groups 5, 6, 7 and 8

Place: Auditorium no. 3
Schedule: 09:00 -
Turn: morning
morning
Auditorium no. 3
Wednesday
July 24
Hour
Event
Place
07:00 -

Rally

Groups 5, 6, 7 and 8

Place: Our History
Schedule: 07:00 -
Turn: morning
morning
Our History
09:00 -

Tour of the Faculty of Medicine

Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4

Place: Our History
Schedule: 09:00 -
Turn: morning
morning
Our History
Thursday
July 25
Hour
Event
Place
07:30 -

English exam

Groups: 1, 2, 3 and 4

Place: Multipurpose Room
Schedule: 07:30 -
Turn: morning
morning
Multipurpose Room
09:00 -

Psychometric test

Auditorium 1    Team 5
Auditorium 2    Group 6
Classroom 1            Group 7
Classroom 18          Group 8

Place: Our History
Schedule: 09:00 -
Turn: morning
morning
Our History
13:00 -

English exam

Groups: 5, 6, 7 and 8

Place: Multipurpose Auditorium
Schedule: 13:00 -
Turn: evening
evening
Multipurpose Auditorium
13:00 -

Psychometric test

Auditorium 1    Group 1
Auditorium 2    Group 2
Classroom 1            Group 3
Classroom 18          Group 4

Place: Our History
Schedule: 13:00 -
Turn: evening
evening
Our History
Friday
July 26
Hour
Event
Place